Shareholder Top 20 and Distribution

 

Shares Top 20 holders, 2,076,995,855 Ordinary Shares on issue

RankNameUnits% of Units
1HAMISH EDWARD ELLIOT BROWN 270,000,000.00 13.00
2RIUO HAURAKI LIMITED 100,255,820.00 4.83
3TONY CALDER BUTTERICK 45,000,000.00 2.17
4MATTHEW GEOFFREY HILL 42,159,085.00 2.03
5HFT NOMINEES LTD 42,154,117.00 2.03
6FEOH PTY LTD 40,000,000.00 1.93
7ASB NOMINEES LIMITED <317485 ML A/C> 40,000,000.00 1.93
8KA FU TSE 37,000,000.00 1.78
9CHRISTOPHER DAVID ENGLISH & JACQUELINE ENGLISH 35,077,092.00 1.69
10HILL FAMILY GROUP PTY LIMITED 28,096,507.00 1.35
11THOMAS HERBERT TEBBS GOTHORP 24,427,464.00 1.18
12WHITEFIELD DAIRIES LIMITED 20,000,000.00 0.96
13AUSTRALASIAN AIRLINES LIMITED 20,000,000.00 0.96
14GRANT JOHN MATTHEWS 19,276,161.00 0.93
15ACEMAC PTY LIMITED 18,734,432.00 0.90
16ROBERT MARSHALL WALSHAM & RACHEL SANDRA WALSHAM 18,534,160.00 0.89
17CHI HUA CHEN 15,999,999.00 0.77
18INTERNATIONAL PACIFIC SECURITIES LIMITED 14,356,000.00 0.69
19ANDREW WILLIAM LIDDELL 14,000,000.00 0.67
20CHUNG KAN CHOW 13,759,984.00 0.66
Totals: Top 20 holders of Ordinary Shares858,830,82141.35
Total Remaining Holders Balance 1,218,165,034.00 58.65

Options Top 20 holders, 119,851,516 options on issue

RankNameUnits% of Units
1.HFT NOMINEES LTD 22,672,25018.92
2.INTERNATIONAL PACIFIC SECURITIES LIMITED14,356,00011.98
3.HAMISH EDWARD ELLIOT BROWN12,718,28310.61
4.NIMPOD PTY LIMITED9,852,9118.22
5.SO CO LIMITED7,024,1275.86
6.GOFFACAN PTY LIMITED6,314,9535.27
7.DOJOMAC MANAGEMENT PTY LIMITED4,789,0004.00
8.KA FU TSE4,100,0003.42
9.ACEMAC PTY LIMITED 2,394,5002.00
10.BELANNA PTY LTD2,394,5002.00
11.RALPH NICHOLAS STAGG2,393,5002.00
12.INTERNATIONAL PACIFIC CAPITAL LIMITED2,391,7842.00
13.WILLIAM GEOFFREY KROON1,719,8521.43
14.FORSYTH BARR CUSTODIANS LIMITED 1,525,0001.27
15.IANAKI SEMERDZIEV1,389,2861.16
16.ROBERT MARSHALL WALSHAM + RACHEL SANDRA WALSHAM 1,176,9500.98
17.ASB NOMINEES LIMITED <317485 ML A/C>1,000,0000.83
18.GEORGE MATTHEW JAMES ATKINSON1,000,0000.83
19.RIUO HAURAKI LIMITED992,2930.83
20.CHRISTOPHER LINDSAY BOLLAM976,1910.81
Totals: Top 20 option holders of 28/11/2017 Options101,181,38084.42
Total Remaining Option Holders18,670,13615.58

Option Holder Distribution

RangeTotal holdersUnits% of Issued Capital
1 - 1,00062,9210.00
1,001 - 5,0002375,7790.06
5,001 - 10,00028223,7070.19
10,001 - 100,0001245,498,0564.59
100,001 - 9,999,999,999,99968114,051,05395.16
Total259119,851,516100.00